Uncategorized

The Gallery….

The Gallary…the illusive place where artworks painted designed by God given hands.. displayed among other great arts portraying its own story….

I m now part of that illusive gallery wif 5 of my IAA70 class mates [Chloe, Cynthia, Karmen, Sherman, Shy Theng]

Yea! Name sealed in the gallery!!

Yea! Thats mine!

n here’s sherman’s too!

Haha… we really didnt expect to be in the gallery, let alone pass!! Top 6 gets to be displayed at d gallery!

Btw… this a funny vid i took haha…

BTW THX CASE AND DAVID!!! CAUSE OF THEM>>> I GOT WIRELESS WORKING NETWORK AT MY HOME!!!

DannyBoy
Advertisements
Standard

One thought on “The Gallery….

  1. Karmen says:

    Congrats Danny!
    Really happy that we made it to the gallery. The video was pretty funny. And wow,I think Cynthia’s work is really cool,so amazing..

    Yay!

    =]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s