Uncategorized

Gosh… finally another one done… I FEEL SO ALIVE!

Gosh…
pass few days studying like my exam like ther is no tomorrow… today was D-Day… Me… againts… MY ADVERTISING PAPER! … and guess what!… after rumbling in the student lounge with my classmates… all of us freaked out… pulling our hairs out.. crunching our note…. with our blood shot eyes showing signs of deprived of closing and sleep .. ok.. not ath bad la… we were freaking out… like ask questions and we cant answer it… the common stuff like :

OH My GOSH!!

WTF!!!

FREAKING!!

CHAR KUAH TEOW, Kari JAP! – Randomness from Sherman… as usuall with his Char Kueh Teow…

MCB!!! … Sherman again…

OMG!!

OMGWTF!

OH CRAP!

(POOP!)

(SEX) using the F word…

This (action when lickin a lollipop)!!

Yea… them.. curses, talking abt each others mum and char Kuih Teow… and Kari Jap…all the gibberish came out in diff languages…

I just stood and watched and laughted hah!

I dunno what to say..

bfore we knew it we went straight to Room 1 for the exam… it was easier Than i thought!

mayb cuase i took Ms. Jo’s clue that we should study what we spent the most time in classes… turns out that i took a good gamble to hold her word to it!

out of 5 essays we have to write.. 4 of the topics i knew well enuf haha! and the 5th essay got stuck for a while but then managed to remember… !!!

finished the exam 20 mins earlier…

my hand was like aching like crap…
my Pan Mee… my right hand holding me chopsticks was shaking like crap… as if i saw a ghost or something…

yea…
post exam stress.. was blure today counting money to pay for drinks and food….

… Celebrated Case’s bday today …Happy Bday dude! hope u like the Cupcakes from Esther, Jon Koo, Sarah, Levi, Ben, my bro, me.. yea..haha have fun on friday with ur cell!

Neways… need to focus on CG!!! PRay Low will approve!

DannyBoy

Advertisements
Standard
Uncategorized

H’lo

Hey peeps!

got this in my mail…and thought I’d share it with you guys…

The will of God will never take you,
Where the grace of God cannot keep you,
Where the arms of God cannot support you,
Where the riches of God cannot supply your needs,
Where the power of God cannot endow you.

The will of God will never take you,
Where the Spirit of God cannot work through you,
Where the wisdom of God cannot teach you,
Where the army of God cannot protect you,
Where the hands of God cannot mold you.

The will of God will never take you,
Where the love of God cannot enfold you,
Where the mercies of God cannot sustain you,
Where the peace of God cannot calm your fears,
Where the authority of God cannot overrule for you.

The will of God will never take you,
Where the comfort of God cannot dry your tears,
Where the Word of God cannot feed you,
Where the miracles of God cannot be done for you,
Where the omnipresence of God cannot find you.

Cheers!

Li Yenn =p

Standard
Uncategorized

One Down … 2 exams, 1 presentation, 1 debate to go….

Got out of my exam an hr ago… 9.05 a.m to 11.05 a.m… but i finished half an hr earlier…

exam structure was this:

Part A: Comprehension

Part B: Tenses – Sentence Construction

Part C: Conditionals

Part D: Comparitives & Superlatives

Part E: count and non-count nouns

Part F: Essay Question

Deng it! i should have asked for my exemption ages ago! … The exam was a waste of my time.. no offence but the CIMP English one was more challenging… this exam to me was like high school stuff! TMY was rite i should get exemption! I will Aim to get exemption for the other Comm English Class next semester… sicne this sem i forgot..-.-”

Anyways… I should score well for this… in away if i do really well… my GPA Score can go higher… lol work to my advantage mayb??

Standard
Uncategorized

ARGH!! Friday!

Let me tell u this.. normally every normal week, i will be so looking forward to fridays…i will joy and anticipation of being able to sleep, relax, rest, go to cell, church, yea… all the fun stuff on the weekends… but nosiry! Not this FRIDAY!

Today, i had to wake up EARLY in d MORNING! with my dad taking leave to hit the golf course, he dropped me off at college at 845 a.m in d freakin morning after eating Roti Telur Bawang with my hot hot teh panas!

I spent d whole freakin morn working on my Graphics final assignment till Chloe finish her SC meeting at noon. I was busy cropping, masking working on 3 freakin images! i tell u i should have chosen another theme…. stuff with solid images! I also spent some quality time working on creating the pile up effect that Mr. Low wants us to do.. if i were to describe to u what my pile looks like… it its like a flat ant hill! it is suppose to be some tall leaning tower of pisa like thingymagig..

yea.. went to get his approval today… he said: ” ok …got progress… nice… but ur still very slow…” -.-” deng … still wondering why i was so darn happy when i thought of carnival, fun fair theme..!! *Bang Head on Wall! *

Gosh… Advertising exam… forgot to get past paper from Su… crap!

but ..

dont think i’ll even touch it in the first place… since too busy working on CG…

anyways… u’ll hear me progress soon… back to sipping hot milo and Photoshopping

DannyBoy

Standard
Uncategorized

Postponed… for good or bad?

My gosh… today me n liz went to see miss Su at noon, we told her abt our debate situation and in away… thk God its postponed to next thursday…

I guess itsgood and fair for all the group members… at the same time, next week is our exams… so it so happens to be in btwn my exams… My God… helpme… in away it puts us at ease… but at the same time… i’ve got my CG final assignment due on Friday..

Pray that God will give me more time!

DannyBoy

Standard
Uncategorized

STRESS!!!

OMG! Let me tell you..my exams are next week, my CG assignment is due next Friday and tomorrow i got a debate, and some more, i have 2 group member who cant come 2mr !

Now.. i m not blaming anybody here… Alvina will be in Penang till tomorrow night i think… and Cynthia is having food poisoning! God are u serious??? Is this some kind of test! The debate requires A first speaker, 2nd which is me… and third which is either Cynthia or Alvina and they cant make it… again Cynthia and Alvina i m not blaming u guys… Gosh! its just WRONG TIMING!!!!I really dont know what to do… i have my CG assignment only 40% done… and i got less than a week! and 2mr’s debate is pretty important to our scores… OMG!!!

I am already filled up to the brim… what am i to do… God Give me Time!!!!

DannyBoy…stressed…

p.s i really hate that new Jesse McCartny song…

Standard